Custom In-Game Mechanics: Difference between revisions

From EstoriaRO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with " == Custom In-Game Mechanics == This page explains the custom gameplay mechanics implemented on EstoriaRO. These systems are designed to improve quality of life, balance gameplay, and enhance the overall player experience. == Quality of Life Systems == {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" !Mechanic !Description |- |Auto Loot System |Automatically collects item drops based on player settings. |- |@ Commands |Useful commands such as @go, @warp, and @storage to simplif..."
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:


== Custom In-Game Mechanics ==
[[File:BANNER CUSTOM IN GAME MECHANIC.png]]
 
 
This page explains the custom gameplay mechanics implemented on EstoriaRO. These systems are designed to improve quality of life, balance gameplay, and enhance the overall player experience.
This page explains the custom gameplay mechanics implemented on EstoriaRO. These systems are designed to improve quality of life, balance gameplay, and enhance the overall player experience.


Line 11: Line 13:
|Automatically collects item drops based on player settings.
|Automatically collects item drops based on player settings.
|-
|-
|@ Commands
|@Commands
|Useful commands such as @go, @warp, and @storage to simplify gameplay.
|Useful commands such as @go, @warp, and @storage to simplify gameplay.
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 45:
!Mechanic
!Mechanic
!Description
!Description
|-
|Refine System Adjustments
|Modified refine success rates to reduce frustration.
|-
|-
|Equipment Restrictions
|Equipment Restrictions

Latest revision as of 08:11, 19 December 2025


This page explains the custom gameplay mechanics implemented on EstoriaRO. These systems are designed to improve quality of life, balance gameplay, and enhance the overall player experience.

Quality of Life Systems

Mechanic Description
Auto Loot System Automatically collects item drops based on player settings.
@Commands Useful commands such as @go, @warp, and @storage to simplify gameplay.
Universal Storage Access storage from multiple locations.
Enhanced UI Improved interface elements for better usability.

Gameplay Enhancements

Mechanic Description
Custom EXP Balance Adjusted experience gain to fit mid-rate progression.
Custom Drop Balance Modified drop rates for better gameplay balance.
Party Bonus System Increased EXP bonus for party-based leveling.
MVP Drop Protection Prevents unfair MVP drop exploitation.

System Adjustments

Mechanic Description
Equipment Restrictions Certain items are restricted for balance reasons.
Skill Balance Adjustments Minor adjustments to specific skills to fit server balance.
Anti-Bot Protection Automated systems to detect botting and macro usage.